Full-Time/Evening Direct Application Deadline : Jul 30, 2018Full-Time/Evening Post Diploma Application Deadline : Jul 30, 2018Full-Time/Evening/Executive Post Graduate Application Deadline : Jul 30, 2018Post Diploma Distance Deadlines : Jul 30, 2018All Other IEDE Distance Deadlines : Jul 30, 2018Sandwich Direct Deadline : Jul 15, 2018Sandwich Post Diploma Deadline : Jul 15, 2018Sandwich Post Graduate Deadline : Jul 15, 2018

DECLARATION OF NOMINATIONS – CONVOCATION REPRESENTATIVES ON UEW GOVERNING COUNCIL

DECLARATION OF NOMINATIONS FOR ELECTION – CONVOCATION REPRESENTATIVES ON UEW GOVERNING COUNCIL

At the close of nominations on Friday, February 9, 2018, the following persons have been nominated to contest for the mentioned elections on the various campuses:

Winneba

  1. Mr. Steve v. Kamassah                        -           Division of Publications and Communication
  2. Dr. Frimpong Kaakyire Duku               -           Department of Graphic Design 
  3. Dr. Samuel Ofori Bekoe                      -           Department of Social Studies Education
  4. Prof. J. Y. Sekyi-Baidoo                      -           Centre for International Programme
  5. Dr. B. B. B. Bingab                              -           Department of Banking and Finance
  6. Mr. Bruno B. Chirani                           -           Finance Section
  7. Dr. C. K. Assuah                                  -           Department of Mathematics Education

Kumasi

  1. Dr. Samuel Adu Gyamfi          -           Department of ICT Education
  2. Mr. Yarhands Dissou Arthur    -           Department of Interdisciplinary Studies
  3. Mr. Charles Baba Campion      -           Academic Affairs, COLTEK

Mampong

  1. Dr. Richard Kotei                    -           Agriculture Engineering & Mechanisation Education
  2. Dr. Isaac Abunyuwah              -           Agriculture Economics and Extension Education

Elections shall be held as scheduled on Monday February 26, 2018 at the following offices: Foyer at the Division of Human Resource (Winneba), URO (Kumasi), Deputy Registrar’s Office (Mampong),  Deputy Registrar’s Office (Ajumako) from 9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Voting shall be by secret ballot.